Abbie Epperson Nebraska

Gymnasts Named to All-Conference Teams

Similar to All-American awards, conferences name gymnasts who perform well throughout the season to first- and second-team all-conference teams. Additional conferences will be added as they are announced.

Big Ten

First-Team

Rae Balthazor, Ill
Bridget Hodan, Ill
Audrey Barber, UMD
Brianna Brown, UM
Lexi Funk, UM
Emma McLean, UM
Paige Zaziski, UM
Ivy Lu, Minn
Lexy Ramler, Minn
Sienna Crouse, Neb
Abbie Epperson, Neb
Megan Schweihofer, Neb
Grace Williams, Neb
Alexis Mattern, tOSU
Lauren Bridgens, PSU
Briannah Tsang, PSU

Second-Team

Nicole Biondi, Ill
Nicole Chow, Iowa
Lanie Snyder, Iowa
Nikki Youd, Iowa
Alecia Farina, UMD
Lauren Farley, UM
Lauren Marinez, UM
Syd Townsend, UM
Hailee Westney, MSU
Hannah Hitchcock, Minn
Taylor Houchin, Neb
Olivia Aepli, tOSU
Jamie Stone, tOSU
Sabrina Garcia, PSU

All-Conference

Bridget Hodan, Illinois
Charlotte Sullivan, Iowa
Brianna Brown, Michigan
Lauren Marinez, Michigan
Paige Zaziski, Michigan
Ivy lu, Minnesota
Sienna Crouse, Nebraska
Taylor Houchin, Nebraska
Megan Schweihofer, Nebraska
Grace Williams, Nebraska
Olivia Aepli, Ohio State
Alexis Mattern, Ohio State
Jamie Stone, Ohio State
Briannah Tsang, Penn State

Big 12

“Each gymnast honored was chosen based on their RQS figure found on RoadtoNationals.com and ranked among the top 15 nationally for their selected event.”

Vault

Maggie Nichols, OU
Brenna Dowell, OU
Maddie Karr, DU

Bars

Maggie Nichols, OU
Nicole Lehrmann, OU
Maddie Karr, DU

Beam

Maggie Nichols, OU
Maddie Karr, DU
Kaitlyn Schou, DU

Floor

Maggie Nichols, OU
Anastasia Webb, OU
Brenna Dowell, OU
Maddie Karr, DU

All Around

Maggie Nichols, OU
Maddie Karr, DU

EAGL

Gymnasts named to the first team finished Nos. 1-8 within the conference, according to RQS, while gymnasts ranking Nos. 9-16 are named to the second team.

Vault

First-Team
Cami Drouin-Allaire, GW
Jillian Winstanley, GW
Khazia Hislop, UNC
Chelsea Knight, NCSU
Cortni Baker, Towson
Nicole O’Leary, UNH
Alexa Phillips, NCSU
Elizabeth Pfeiler, GW
Madison Nettles, UNC

Second-Team
Haley Brechwald, Pitt
Drew Grantham, NCSU
Deven Herbine, Pitt
Alecia Petrikis, Pitt
Alex Zois, GW
Tyra McKellar, Towson
Kaitlynn Hedelund, UNC
Alexis Allen, UNC

Bars

First-Team
Danielle Mulligan, UNH
Lauren Diggan, UNH
Jillian Winstanley, GW
Catie Conrad, Pitt
Maggie Tamburro, NCSU
Chelsea Knight, NCSU
Tyra McKellar, Towson
Cami Drouin-Allaire, GW

Second-Team
Haley Brechwald, Pitt
Lucy Brett, Pitt
Lucy Jones, Pitt
Lauren Kent, NCSU
Riley Freehling, UNH
Elizabeth Pfeiler, GW
Mackenzie Kerouac, UNH
Caitlyn Fillard, NCSU
Megan Tripp, Pitt

Beam

First-Team
Casey Lauter, UNH
Chelsea Knight, NCSU
Elizabeth Pfeiler, GW
Jillian Winstanley, GW
Morgan Lane, UNC
Khazia Hislop, UNC
Danielle Mulligan, UNH
Drew Grantham, NCSU

Second-Team
Cami Drouin-Allaire, GW
Mary Elle Arduino, Towson
Alex Zois, GW
Riley Freehling, UNH
Haley Brechwald, Pitt
Catie Conrad, Pitt
Lauren Kent, NCSU
Gabriella Yarussi, Towson
Courtney Bondanza, UNH

Floor

First-Team
Khazia Hislop, UNC
Cami Drouin-Allaire, GW
Chelsea Knight, NCSU
Morgan Lane, UNC
Haley Brechwald, Pitt
Drew Grantham, NCSU
Jillian Winstanley, GW
Mikayla Robinson, UNC
Alexa Phillips, NCSU

Second-Team
Madeline Seibold, GW
Alex Zois, GW
Danielle Doolin, UNH
Mackenzie Ictush, NCSU
Madison Nettles, UNC
Lia Breeden, Pitt
Cydney Crasa, GW

All Around

First-Team
Cami-Drouin-Allaire, GW
Jillian Winstanley, GW
Chelsea Knight, NCSU
Morgan Lane, UNC
Haley Brechwald, Pitt
Alex Zois, GW
Drew Grantham, NCSU
Caitlyn Fillard, NCSU

Second-Team
Catie Conrad, Pitt
Mary Elle Arduino, Towson
Danielle Doolin, UNH

MAC

“The teams were selected based upon individual conference rankings of Regional Qualifying Standard (RQS).”

First-Team

Jovannah East, Bowling Green
Rachel Stypinski, Kent State
Anna Martucci, Northern Illinois

Second-Team

Laura Mitchell, Bowling Green
Katy Clements, Central Michigan
Denelle Pedrick, Central Michigan
Gianna Plaska, Central Michigan
Emili Dobronics, Eastern Michigan
Ashley Potts, Northern Illinois

MIC

Determined at the conference championship.

Vault

First-Team
Gabrielle Adams, SEMO
Kayla Baddeley, UIC
Alexis Brawner, SEMO
Gabrielle Cooke, Illinois State
Schyler Jones, TWU
Kiersten Sokolowski, Lindenwood

Bars

First-Team
Andy Alexander, Lindenwood
Toni Alicke, UIC
Serena Baker, UIC
Riley Cholod, UIC
Alyssa Kelly, TWU
Katherine Locher, Illinois State
Mikailla Northern, UIC
Katie Snyder, UIC

Beam

First-Team
Schyler Jones, TWU
Mallory Moredock, TWU
Kiersten Sokolowski, Lindenwood

Second-Team
Andy Alexander, Lindenwood
Taylor Colwell, Lindenwood
Breanna Franklin, Lindenwood
McKinzie Jones, SEMO
Alyssa Kelly, TWU
Daniela Maciel, UIC

Floor

First-Team
Alexia Brawner, SEMO
Gabrielle Cooke, Illinois State
Mallory Moredock, TWU
Mikailla Northern, UIC

Second-Team
Andy Alexander, Lindenwood
Schyler Jones, TWU

All Around

First-Team
Gabrielle Cooke, Illinois State
Schyler Jones, TWU
Mikailla Northern, UIC

Second-Team
Tavia Smith, Centenary

MPSF

“Based on the regional-qualifying score standings compiled on RoadtoNationals.com, the top-ranked gymnast from each of the six MPSF teams earns a spot on the All-MPSF rolls, as does the next six gymnasts at large. Of that 12 (plus any ties), the top six earn first-team distinction while the remaining six are named to the second team.”

Vault

First-Team
Ellie Pascoe-Long, SJSU
Kelley Hebert, UCD
Taylor Chan, SJSU
Kaprece Nadonza, SJSU
Anna Salamone, USAFA
Kyla Kessler, UCD

Second-Team
Caitlin Soliwoda, Sac St
Annie Juarez, Sac St
Alexis Brown, UCD
Alexis Belkoff, Sac St
Darian Burns, SPU
Isabelle Fox, Alaska

Bars

First-Team
Anna Salamone, USAFA
Kaitlin Won, SJSU
Alexis Brown, UCD
Analise Howard, USAFA
Caitlin Soliwoda, Sac St
Annie Juarez, Sac St
Jordyn Brent, Sac St

Second-Team
Courtney Soliwoda, Sac St
Jackie Sampson, Sac St
Kaprece Nadonza, SJSU
Hope Nelson, Alaska
Darian Burns, SPU

Beam

First-Team
Alexis Brown, UCD
Kelley Hebert, UCD
Courtney Soliwoda, Sac St
Stephanie Relova, SJSU
Aya Suzuki, UCD
Chelsey Andrada, SJSU

Second-Team
Analise Howard, USAFA
Emily Luers, USAFA
Kaitlin Won, SJSU
Caitlin Soliwoda, Sac St
Miyuki Matsune, SPU
Kendra Daniels, Alaska

Floor

First-Team
Alexis Brown, UCD
Kelley Hebert, UCD
Taylor Chan, SJSU
Annie Juarez, Sac St
Tyler Davis, USAFA
Ellie Pascoe-Long, SJSU

Second-Team
Kyla Kessler, UCD
Jennifer Brenner, Sac St
Yasmine Yektaparast, UCD
Casey Bell, USAFA
Darian Burns, SPU
Isabelle Fox, Alaska

All Around

First-Team
Kelley Hebert, UCD
Alexis Brown, UCD
Caitlin Soliwoda, Sac St
Kaitlin Won, SJSU
Annie Juarez, Sac St
Taylor Chan, SJSU

Second-Team
Isabelle Fox, Alaska
Darian Burns, SPU
McKenna Zimmerman, SPU
Itzia San Roman, SPU
Mackenzie Miller, Alaska

MRGC

Determined at the conference championship.

Vault

First-team

Sandra Collantes, Boise State
Courtney McGregor, Boise State
Sarah Means, Boise State
Mikaela Meyer, Utah State
Ann Stockwell, Boise State
Madison Ward, Utah State

Bars

First-Team
Shannon Hortman, BYU
Courtney McGregor, Boise State
Shani Remme, Boise State

Second-Team
Brittni Hawes, BYU
Madison Howlett, SUU
Kirsten Yee, SUU

Beam

First-Team
Gabriella Bouza, Boise State
Alex Esmerian, Boise State
Sarah Means, Boise State
McKinley Pavicic, Utah State
Shani Remme, Boise State

Second-Team
Emily Briones, Utah State

Floor

First-Team
Sandra Collantes, Boise State
Kyleigh Greenlief, BYU
Shannon Hortman, BYU
Autumn Jorgensen, SUU
Briana Pearson, BYU
Madison Ward, Utah State

All Around

First-Team
Sandra Collantes, Boise State
Shannon Hortman, BYU
Autumn Jorgensen, SUU
Courtney McGregor, Boise State
Shani Remme, Boise State

Second-Team
Karen Gonzales, SUU

SEC

Determined at the conference championship.

All-Freshman

Vault
Drew Watson, Auburn
Sarah Edwards, LSU

Bars
Sydney Laird, Arkansas
Marissa Oakley, Georgia
Sami Durante, LSU

Beam
Sophia Carter, Arkansas

Floor
Sophia Carter, Arkansas
Christina Desiderio, LSU

All Around
Drew Watson, Auburn
Sarah Shaffer, Arkansas
Lexi Graber, Alabama
Megan Skaggs, Florida

All-Conference

Vault
Nickie Guerrero, Alabama
Ari Guerra, Alabama
Kennedi Edney, LSU
Sarah Edwards, LSU
Mollie Korth, Kentucky
Alex Hyland, Kentucky
Alex McMurtry, Florida
Sydney Snead, Georgia
Gracie Day, Auburn
Drew Watson, Auburn

Bars
Marissa Oakley, Georgia
Rachel Dickson, Georgia
Sydney Snead, Georgia
Sydney Laird, Arkansas
Hailey Garner, Arkansas
Braie Speed, Arkansas
Amanda Wellick, Arkansas
Morgan Porter, Missouri
Shauna Miller, Missouri
Aspen Tucker, Missouri
Samantha Cerio, Auburn
Lexie Priessman, LSU
Kennedi Edney, LSU
Myia Hambrick, LSU
Rachel Gowey, Florida
Amelia Hundley, Florida
Alex McMurtry, Florida

Beam
Nickie Guerrero, Alabama
Kiana Winston, Alabama
Alyssa Baumann, Florida
Britney Ward, Missouri
Hailey Garner, Arkansas

Floor
Sarah Shaffer, Arkansas
Sophia Carter, Arkansas
Aspen Tucker, Missouri
Lexie Priessman, LSU
Christina Desiderio, LSU
Nickie Guerrero, Alabama
Ari Guerra, Alabama
Sidney Dukes, Kentucky
Alicia Boren, Florida

All Around
Alicia Boren, Florida
Sarah Finnegan, LSU
Amanda Wellick, Arkansas
Sydney Snead, Georgia

WIAC

First-place through sixth-place finishers at the WIAC championship.

Vault

Shaquilla Payne, UW-S
Samantha Wiekamp, UW-LC
Chloe Rehberg, UW-W
Dani Barmore, UW-LC
Ashley Benes, UW-EC
Tori Erickson, UW-EC
Erika Briscoe, UW-W
Lauren Marshall, UW-W
Lisa O’Donnell, UW-W

Bars

Brooke Kachinsky, UW-LC
Lauren Wilson, UW-LC
Baylee Tkaczuk, UW-O
Amy Enright, UW-LC
Samantha Ardy, GA
Breghan Kiloran, UW-LC
Lisa O’Donnell, UW-W

Beam

Franchesca Hutton, UW-W
Tori Erickson, UW-EC
Leah Spankowski, UW-LC
Sam Weyker, UW-LC
Acacia Fossum, UW-W
Jessica Ahrens, UW-LC
Kate Mierow, UW-W

Floor

Sydney Tribbett, Hamline
Kate Mierow, UW-W
Sam Weyker, UW-LC
Franchesca Hutton, UW-W
Caitlin Cooper, Hamline
Alexa Vorderbruggen, Hamline
Lisa O’Donnell, UW-W

All Around

Samantha Wiekamp, UW-LC
Tori Erickson, UW-EC
Lisa O’Donnell, UW-W
Caitlin Cooper, Hamline
Amanda Malo, GA
Samantha Ardy, GA


Article curated by the editors of NCAA Gym News

Please follow and like us:

One comment

  1. How come alyssa baumann and christina desiderio didn’t make the all-freshman team for beam with their 9.975 and 9.875 but sophia carter did with a 9.85?

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *